Dance Programs

Friday Evening Welcome Dance

The Lady Wynd                     J32   Goldring Gr2
Cadgers in the Canongate   R48   Walsh (18C): RSCDS IX
The Sauchie Haugh              S32   Emmerson: RSCDS Leaflets
Tribute to the Borders         J32   Goldring: RSCDS Leaflets
City of Belfast                        S32   Mulholland: RSCDS XLVIII
Pinewoods Reel                    R32   Dickson: Yankee
The Gilly Flower                  J32   Roberts: RSCDS XXXVI
Neidpath Castle                   S32   Haynes: RSCDS XXII
Sleepwalking                       R32   Giacoletti
Postie’s Jig                            J32   Clowes: Collins Little
Adieu Mon Ami                  S32   RSCDS XXIV
Trip to Timber Ridge         R32   Henderson: The Heart of San Francisco

Saturday Evening Ball

The Machine without Horses   J32   Rutherford: RSCDS XII
On the Boardwalk                      R32  Herbold: Excited States
The Gentleman                           S32  Huxley: RSCDS XXXV
Bonnie Anne                                J96   MacNab
Seagreen                                      S32   Drewry: Brodie
The Irish Rover                           R32   Cosh: 22 SCD
Roaring Jelly                               J32    Foss: Glendarroch
Lady Peak’s Strathspey            S32    Drewry: Welsh Set
The Eightsome Reel                  R464  RSCDS II
Slipstop Jig                               J32 Flying Ghillies Scottish Country Dancers: Flying Ghillies 3
Linnea’s Strathspey                  S32     Wilson: RSCDS XLVII
Duke of Perth                            R32     RSCDS I
Ellie’s Jig                                    J32      Briscoe: Slip Knot + 7
Gypsy Dreams                         S32     Glasspool: Itch to Dance
The Australian Ladies            R32     Campbell: Glasgow Ass.
Invercauld’s Reel                    S32      Bowman: RSCDS XI
Da Rain Dancin’                      R32      Wallace: Whiteadder



%d bloggers like this:
search previous next tag category expand menu location phone mail time cart zoom edit close